shopify traffic stats

A leadership initiative of the National Endowment for the Arts in partnership with the United States Conference of Mayors

Alumni Mayors by State

Alumni Mayors

View the complete list of 1,149 mayors who have participated in our program.

BY STATE: A | C | D | F | G | H | I | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W


States

Alabama

Quitman Mitchell | Bessemer | MICD Midwest 1997
Richard Arrington, Jr. | Birmingham | MICD South 1990
Bernard Kincaid | Birmingham | MICD 29 2001
William Bell | Birmingham | MICD South 2012
Randall Woodfin | Birmingham | MICD 70 2018
Don Stanford | Decatur | MICD South 2010
Steve Hettinger | Huntsville | MICD 11 1991
Thomas Battle, Jr. | Huntsville | MICD South 2012
Michael Dow | Mobile | MICD 9 1990
Sandy Stimpson | Mobile | MICD 58 2014
Jim Byard, Jr. | Prattville | MICD South 2002
Walter Maddox | Tuscaloosa | MICD South 2012

Alaska

Tom Fink | Anchorage | MICD 15 1993
Rick Mystrom | Anchorage | MICD 20 1996
Mark Begich | Anchorage | MICD 33 2004
Dan Sullivan | Anchorage | MICD 51 2011
Ethan Berkowitz | Anchorage | MICD 63 2015
John Eberhart | Fairbanks | MICD 59 2014
Ken Koelsch | Juneau | MICD 66 2017

Arizona

Marie Lopez-Rogers | Avondale | MICD West 2010
Kenn Weise | Avondale | MICD West 2018
Jackie Meck | Buckeye | MICD West 2013
Tom Brady | Bullhead City | MICD West 2016
Boyd Dunn | Chandler | MICD West 2007
Sara Presler | Flagstaff | MICD West 2012
Wilburn Brown | Gilbert | MICD West 1992
Cynthia Dunham | Gilbert | MICD West 1997
Elaine Scruggs | Glendale | MICD West 1999
William Arnold | Goodyear | MICD West 1999
Keno Hawker | Mesa | MICD 29 2001
Scott Smith | Mesa | MICD 44 2009
John Giles | Mesa | MICD 61 2015
Ken Forgia | Peoria | MICD West 1991
Terry Goddard | Phoenix | MICD 4 1988
Greg Stanton | Phoenix | MICD 54 2012
Paul Daly | Prescott | MICD West 1999
Herbert Drinkwater | Scottsdale | MICD 16 1994
Sam Campana | Scottsdale | MICD 22 1997
Sharon Wolcott | Surprise | MICD 55 2013
Neil Giuliano | Tempe | MICD West 1995, MICD Housing 2003
Mark Mitchell | Tempe | MICD 56 2013
Tom Volgy | Tucson | MICD 9 1990
Marilyn Young | Yuma | MICD West 2000

Arkansas

Mike Dumas | El Dorado | MICD South 1991
Fred Hanna, Jr. | Fayetteville | MICD South 1995
Dan Coody | Fayetteville | MICD South 2002
Lioneld Jordan | Fayetteville | MICD South 2010
Helen Selig | Hot Springs | MICD Midwest 1997
Gary Fletcher | Jackonsville | MICD South 2015
Hubert Brodell | Jonesboro | MICD South 1994
Lottie Shackelford | Little Rock | MICD 4 1988
Jim Dailey | Little Rock | MICD 22 1997
Mark Stodola | Little Rock | MICD 39 2007
Patrick Hays | North Little Rock | MICD South 1995
Joe Smith | North Little Rock | MICD South 2015
Carl Redus, Jr. | Pine Bluff | MICD South 2010
Mark Turner | Siloam Springs | MICD East 2015
Doug Sprouse | Springdale | MICD South 2015
Danny Gray | Texarkana | MICD West 2002
Keith Ingram | West Memphis | MICD South 1990

California

Ralph Appezzato | Alameda | MICD 30 2001
Tom Daly | Anaheim | MICD 18 1995
Curt Pringle | Anaheim | MICD 33 2004
Tom Tait | Anaheim | MICD 55 2013
Cristina Cruz Madrid | Azusa | MICD West 2002
Shirley Dean | Berkeley | MICD 21 1996
Tom Bates | Berkeley | MICD 33 2004
Meralee Goldman | Beverly Hills | MICD Alumni Institute 1997
Vicki Reynolds | Beverly Hills | MICD 28 2000
Sue McCloud | Carmel-by-the-Sea | MICD Monterey 2002
Jim Dear | Carson | MICD West 2012
Albert Robles | Carson | MICD West 2016
Scott Gruendl | Chico | MICD California 2006
Ann Schwab | Chico | MICD West 2009
Tim Nader | Chula Vista | MICD West 1992
Cheryl Cox | Chula Vista | MICD 42 2008
Karen Rosenthal | Claremont | MICD West 2000
Steven Hernandez | Coachella | MICD West 2015
Aja Brown | Compton | MICD 60 2014
Edward Wolkowitz | Culver City | MICD West 1996
Sandra Levin | Culver City | MICD West 1998
Jozelle Smith | Culver City | MICD 6 1989
Ruth Asmundson | Davis | MICD Sacramento 2004
Jack Barlich | Del Rey Oaks | MICD Monterey 2002
Sharifa Wilson | East Palo Alto | MICD 17 1994
Gary Davis | Elk Grove | MICD West 2015
Nancy Flemming | Eureka | MICD West 1990
Harry Price | Fairfield | MICD California 2006
Acquanetta Warren | Fontana | MICD 56 2013
Gus Morrison | Fremont | MICD West 1997
Ashley Swearengin | Fresno | MICD 44 2009
Matt Gourley | Gonzales | MICD Monterey 2002
J.M. Romo | Greenfield | MICD Monterey 2002
Michael Sweeney | Hayward | MICD West 1992
Lori Van Arsdale | Hemet | MICD West 2000
Larry Agran | Irvine | MICD 3 1987
Beth Krom | Irvine | MICD 38 2007
Sukhee Kang | Irvine | MICD 44 2009
Steven Choi | Irvine | MICD 62 2015
John Myers | King City | MICD Monterey 2002
Beverly O’Neill | Long Beach | MICD 20 1996
Bob Foster | Long Beach | MICD 47 2010
Robert Garcia | Long Beach | MICD 64 2016
Megan Satterlee | Los Altos | MICD West 2009
Antonio Villaraigosa | Los Angeles | MICD 47 2010
Jim Perrine | Marina | MICD Monterey 2002
Peggy Booth Mensinger | Modesto | MICD 1 1986
Carol Whiteside | Modesto | MICD West 1990
Lara Blakely | Monrovia | MICD West 2002
Mary Ann Lutz | Monrovia | MICD West 2012
Dan Albert | Monterey | MICD West 1991, MICD Monterey 2002
Rita Valenzuela | Monterey Park | MICD West 1995
Yxstian Gutierrez | Moreno Valley | MICD 70 2018
Jill Techel | Napa | MICD West 2009
Ron Morrison | National City | MICD West 2015
Keith Curry | Newport Beach | MICD West 2010
Pat Kuhn | Oakdale | MICD West 1997
Elihu Harris | Oakland | MICD West 1993
Ronald Dellums | Oakland | MICD 41 2008
Jean Quan | Oakland | MICD 53 2012
Libby Schaaf | Oakland | MICD 61 2015
Manuel Lopez | Oxnard | MICD West 1997
Ron Oden | Palm Springs | MICD West 2004
William Thomson, Jr. | Pasadena | MICD 7 1989
Rick Cole | Pasadena | MICD 15 1993
Bill Bogaard | Pasadena | MICD 27 2000, MICD Universities 2005
Terry Tornek | Pasadena | MICD 64 2016
Patricia Hilligoss | Petaluma | MICD West 1991
Jennifer Hosterman | Pleasanton | MICD East 2011
Bill Brand | Redondo Beach | MICD West 2018
Alicia Aguirre | Redwood City | MICD West 2012
John Longville | Rialto | MICD West 1995
Deborah Robertson | Rialto | MICD West 2013
Rosemary Corbin | Richmond | MICD West 1994
Irma Anderson | Richmond | MICD 31 2002
Gayle McLaughlin | Richmond | MICD 39 2007
Terry Frizzel | Riverside | MICD 13 1992
Ronald Loveridge | Riverside | MICD 26 1999, MICD West 2004
Rusty Bailey | Riverside | MICD 59 2014
Anne Rudin | Sacramento | MICD 7 1989
Heather Fargo | Sacramento | MICD 30 2001, MICD San Francisco 2006
Kevin Johnson | Sacramento | MICD 44 2009, MICD Sacramento 2011
Anna Caballero | Salinas | MICD Monterey 2002
W.R. Holcomb | San Bernardino | MICD West 1990
Judith Valles | San Bernardino | MICD Schools 2000
R. Carey Davis | San Bernardino | MICD 66 2017
Gavin Newsom | San Francisco | MICD San Francisco 2006
Ellen Corbett | San Leandro | MICD West 1996
Sheila Young | San Leandro | MICD 30 2001
Pauline Cutter | San Leandro | MICD West 2015
Sue Lampert | San Mateo | MICD West 1998
Albert Boro | San Rafael | MICD West 1993
David Pendergrass | Sand City | MICD Monterey 2002
Tom Lutz | Santa Ana | MICD 25 1999
Sheila Lodge | Santa Barbara | MICD West 1990
Marty Blum | Santa Barbara | MICD 31 2002, MICD West 2004, MICD West 2008
Helene Schneider | Santa Barbara | MICD West 2012
Judy Nadler | Santa Clara | MICD West 1996
Lisa Gillmor | Santa Clara | MICD 69 2018
Katherine Beiers | Santa Cruz | MICD West 1995
Kevin McKeown | Santa Monica | MICD 63 2015
Sharon Wright | Santa Rosa | MICD West 1998
Michael Martini | Santa Rosa | MICD EPA 2003
Bob Blanchard | Santa Rosa | MICD 39 2007
Scott Bartley | Santa Rosa | MICD 58 2014
John Sawyer | Santa Rosa | MICD 65 2016
Chris Coursey | Santa Rosa | MICD 68 2017
Jack Doyle | Santee | MICD West 1990
Jerry Smith | Seaside | MICD Monterey 2002
Don Jordan | Seaside | MICD West 1995
Richard Ortiz | Soledad | MICD Monterey 2002
Joan Darrah | Stockton | MICD 17 1994
Gary Podesto | Stockton | MICD 24 1998
Ann Johnston | Stockton | MICD 47 2010
Michael Tubbs | Stockton | MICD 68 2017
Lawrence Stone | Sunnyvale | MICD 5 1988
J. Sal Muñoz | Temecula | MICD West 1993
Dan Walker | Torrance | MICD West 2004
Patrick Furey | Torrance | MICD 65 2016
Richard Ortega | Tulare | MICD California 2006
Curt Andre | Turlock | MICD California 2006
Carol Dutra-Vernaci | MICD West 2018
Len Augustine | Vacaville | MICD West 2008
Osby Davis | Vallejo | MICD West 2013
Bill Fulton | Ventura | MICD 48 2010
Christopher Cabaldon | West Sacramento | MICD Sacramento 2004, MICD California 2006

Colorado

Paul Tauer | Aurora | MICD West 1999
Stephen Hogan | Aurora | MICD 52 2012
Linda Jourgensen | Boulder | MICD 5 1988
Leslie Durgin | Boulder | MICD West 1994
Matthew Appelbaum | Boulder | MICD West 2012
Cathy Noon | Centennial | MICD West 2015
Mary Lou Makepeace | Colorado Springs | MICD West 1997
Lionel Rivera | Colorado Springs | MICD 49 2011
Wellington Webb | Denver | MICD 19 1995
John Hickenlooper | Denver | MICD 34 2004
Michael Hancock | Denver | MICD 52 2012
Susan Kirkpatrick | Fort Collins | MICD West 1991
Ann Azari | Fort Collins | MICD 19 1995
Ray Martinez | Fort Collins | MICD 27 2000
Doug Hutchinson | Fort Collins | MICD Central States 2006
Linda Morton | Lakewood | MICD West 1992
Steve Burkholder | Lakewood | MICD 29 2001
Bob Murphy | Lakewood | MICD West 2010
Pat Cronenberger | Littleton | MICD West 1999
Susan Thornton | Littleton | MICD West 2002
Mike Waid | Parker | MICD West 2018
Corinne Koehler | Pueblo | MICD West 2000
Noel Busck | Thornton | MICD EPA 2003
Heidi Williams | Thornton | MICD Midwest 2012
Herb Atchison | Westminster | MICD 64 2016

Connecticut

Joseph Ganim | Bridgeport | MICD 13 1992, MICD EPA 2000
John Fabrizi | Bridgeport | MICD Schools 2005
Bill Finch | Bridgeport | MICD 48 2010
Gene Eriquez | Danbury | MICD Northeast 1991
Dolores Hauber | Groton | MICD Northeast 1994
Carrie Saxon Perry | Hartford | MICD 6 1989
Mike Peters | Hartford | MICD 17 1994
Eddie Perez | Hartford | MICD 32 2002
Pedro Segarra | Hartford | MICD 54 2012
Domenique Thornton | Middletown | MICD Northeast 1998
Mike Bronko | Naugatuck | MICD East 2007
Lucian Pawlak | New Britain | MICD Northeast 1998
John DeStefano, Jr. | New Haven | MICD 16 1994
Toni Harp | New Haven | MICD East 2014
William Collins | Norwalk | MICD 1 1986
Richard Moccia | Norwalk | MICD Northeast 2009
Dannel Malloy | Stamford | MICD 24 1998, MICD Schools 2000, MICD Poland 2007
James Miron | Stratford | MICD 39 2007
Ryan Bingham | Torrington | MICD East 2010
Neil O’Leary | Waterbury | MICD East 2012
Edward O’Brien | West Haven | MICD East 2016

Delaware

James Sills | Wilmington | MICD Northeast 1994, MICD Northeast 1998
James Baker | Wilmington | MICD Northeast 2001

District of Columbia

Anthony Williams | Washington, DC | MICD 34 2004
Adrian Fenty | Washington, DC | MICD Washington DC 2008

Florida

Joe Kilsheimer | Apopka | MICD East 2017
Wayne Poston | Bradenton | MICD South 2001
Marni Sawicki | Cape Coral | MICD 58 2014
Roy Gold | Coral Springs | MICD East 2011
Pegeen Hanrahan | Gainesville | MICD 35 2005
Robert Cox | Fort Lauderdale | MICD 2 1987
Jim Naugle | Fort Lauderdale | MICD South 1995
Dean Trantalis | Fort Lauderdale | MICD 70 2018
Wilbur Smith, III | Fort Myers | MICD South 1991
Bruce Grady | Fort Myers | MICD South 1999
Jim Humphrey | Fort Myers | MICD South 2002
Randall Henderson, Jr. | Fort Myers | MICD 62 2015
Joy Cooper | Hallandale Beach | MICD Atlantic Coast 2006
Julio Robaina | Hialeah | MICD 42 2008
Carlos Hernandez | Hialeah | MICD 61 2015
Mara Giulianti | Hollywood | MICD Atlantic Coast 2006
John Delaney | Jacksonville | MICD 20 1996
Alvin Brown | Jacksonville | MICD 57 2013
Karen Golonka  | Jupiter | MICD South 2013
Ralph Fletcher | Lakeland | MICD South 1995
Barrington Russell | Lauderdale Lakes | MICD South 2014
Richard Kaplan | Lauderhill | MICD South 2000
Manuel Diaz | Miami | MICD 34 2004
Neisen Kasdin | Miami Beach | MICD South 1998
Oliver Gilbert, III | Miami Gardens | MICD 56 2013
Lori Moseley | Miramar | MICD South 1998
Christine Moreno | North Miami | MICD South 1990
Andre Pierre | North Miami | MICD South 2010
Smith Joseph | North Miami | MICD East 2016
George Vallejo | North Miami Beach | MICD South 2015
Glenda Hood | Orlando | MICD 15 1993
Buddy Dyer | Orlando | MICD San Francisco 2006
William Capote | Palm Bay | MICD 58 2014
Milissa Holland | Palm Coast | MICD East 2017
Greg Brudnicki | Panama City | MICD South 2012
Fran Ortis | Pembroke Pines | MICD 38 2007
Robert Minsky | Port St. Lucie | MICD South 2001
Patricia Christensen | Port St. Lucie | MICD 40 2007
Gregory Oravec | Port St. Lucie | MICD 65 2016
Nancy Shaver | St. Augustine | MICD 69 2018
David Fischer | St. Petersburg | MICD 17 1994
Richard Baker | St. Petersburg | MICD Miami 2006
Rick Kriseman | St. Petersburg | MICD 60 2014
Roger Wishner | Sunrise | MICD South 2010
Dorothy Inman-Crews | Tallahassee | MICD 6 1989
John Marks | Tallahassee | MICD South 2004
Pam Iorio | Tampa | MICD 35 2005
Bob Buckhorn | Tampa | MICD 51 2011
Nancy Graham | West Palm Beach | MICD 16 1994
Joel Daves | West Palm Beach | MICD South 2001
Lois Frankel | West Palm Beach | MICD South 2004, MICD San Francisco 2006
Geraldine Muoio | West Palm Beach | MICD South 2012

Georgia

Gwen O’Looney | Athens | MICD South 1995
Doc Eldridge | Athens | MICD South 1999
Heidi Davison | Athens | MICD South 2004
Nancy Denson | Athens | MICD South 2012
Shirley Franklin | Atlanta | MICD 32 2002
Charles DeVaney | Augusta | MICD South 1991
Bob Young | Augusta | MICD South 1999, MICD South 2001
Deke Copenhaver | Augusta | MICD 49 2011
Hardie Davis, Jr. | Augusta | MICD 62 2015
Edward “Ted” Terry | Clarkston | MICD East 2017
Teresa Tomlinson | Columbus | MICD 54 2012
Patsy Hilliard | East Point | MICD South 1994
Jannquell Peters | East Point | MICD South 2015
James Thomas, Jr. | Hinesville | MICD South 2013
Lee Robinson | Macon | MICD 8 1990
Tommy Olmstead | Macon | MICD 14 1993
Jim Marshall | Macon | MICD 21 1996
Jack Ellis | Macon | MICD South 2001
Robert Reichert | Macon | MICD 45 2009
Jere Wood | Roswell | MICD South 1998
Eva Galambos | Sandy Springs | MICD South 2012
Susan Weiner | Savannah | MICD 12 1992
Floyd Adams, Jr. | Savannah | MICD South 1998
Otis Johnson | Savannah | MICD 34 2004
Edna Jackson | Savannah | MICD 53 2012

Hawaii

William Kenoi | County of Hawaii | MICD 47 2010
Jeremy Harris | Honolulu | MICD 22 1997
Mufi Hannemann | Honolulu | MICD 35 2005
Peter Carlisle | Honolulu | MICD 49 2011
Kirk Caldwell | Honolulu | MICD 63 2015
JoAnn Yukimura | Kauai | MICD West 1993
Bernard Carvalho | Kauai | MICD East 2011
JoAnn Yukimura | Lihue | MICD West 1993
Alan Arakawa | Maui | MICD West 2004, MICD 52 2012
Linda Crockett Lingle | Wailuku | MICD West 1992

Idaho

Dirk Kempthorne | Boise | MICD 6 1989
Brent Coles | Boise | MICD West 1994
David Bieter | Boise | MICD 44 2009
Garret Nancolas | Caldwell | MICD West 1998
Sandi Bloem | Coeur d’Alene | MICD West 2008
Steve Widmyer | Coeur d’Alene | MICD West 2014
Thomas Campbell | Idaho Falls | MICD 10 1991
Rebecca Casper | Idaho Falls | MICD West 2018
Tammy de Weerd | Meridian | MICD West 2010
Tom Dale | Nampa | MICD West 2002

Illinois

Donald Sandidge | Alton | MICD Midwest 1998
Arlene Mulder | Arlington Heights | MICD Midwest 1995, MICD Chicago 2005
Thomas Weisner | Aurora | MICD Chicago 2005
Catherine Melchert | Bartlett | MICD Midwest 2001
Roger Cook | Belleville | MICD Midwest 1995
Dan McCollum | Champaign | MICD Midwest 1993
Gerald Schweighart | Champaign | MICD Midwest 2002
Deborah Frank Feinen | Champaign | MICD West 2017
Richard Daley | Chicago | MICD Miami 2006
Scott Eisenhauer | Danville | MICD East 2014
Terry Howley | Decatur | MICD Midwest 1997
Debra Powell | East St. Louis | MICD Midwest 2001
Ed Schock | Elgin | MICD Chicago 2005
Joan Barr | Evanston | MICD 7 1989
Lorraine Morton | Evanston | MICD Midwest 1994
Daniel Pierce | Highland Park | MICD Midwest 1991
William McLeod | Hoffman Estates | MICD West 2017
Joseph Freelon | Maywood | MICD Midwest 1998
A. George Pradel | Naperville | MICD Midwest 2004
David Pope | Oak Park | MICD Chicago 2005
Daniel McLaughlin | Orland Park | MICD Chicago 2005
Rita Mullins | Palatine | MICD 27 2000, MICD Chicago 2005
David Ransburg | Peoria | MICD 32 2002
Kyle Moore | Quincy | MICD East 2015
Charles Box | Rockford | MICD Midwest 1991
Doug Scott | Rockford | MICD 31 2002
Lawrence Morrissey | Rockford | MICD Chicago 2005
Alan Larson | Schaumburg | MICD Midwest 1992
Karen Hasara | Springfield | MICD Midwest 1999
Timothy Davlin | Springfield | MICD Midwest 2010
Jim Langfelder | Springfield | MICD 66 2017
Diane Marlin | Urbana | MICD West 2017
Robert Sabonjian | Waukegan | MICD East 2011
Wayne Motley | Waukegan | MICD East 2015

Indiana

Tomilea Allison | Bloomington | MICD Midwest 1992
John Hamilton | Bloomington | MICD 64 2016
James Brainard | Carmel | MICD 29 2001
Fred Armstrong | Columbus | MICD 36 2005
Jim Lienhoop | Columbus | MICD 66 2017
James Perron | Elkhart | MICD Midwest 1991
Dick Moore | Elkhart | MICD Midwest 2010
Russell Lloyd | Evansville | MICD Midwest 2001
Paul Helmke | Fort Wayne | MICD 9 1990
Graham Richard | Fort Wayne | MICD 28 2000
Thomas Henry | Fort Wayne | MICD Midwest 2012
Thomas Barnes | Gary | MICD 9 1990
Scott King | Gary | MICD 20 1996, MICD Chicago 2005
Karen Freeman-Wilson | Gary | MICD 57 2013
Bart Peterson | Indianapolis | MICD 29 2001
Stephen Dailey | Kokomo | MICD 3 1987
Joseph Kernan | South Bend | MICD Midwest 1991
Stephen Luecke | South Bend | MICD 28 2000
Peter Buttigieg | South Bend | MICD 53 2012
James Jenkins | Terre Haute | MICD Midwest 1998
Belle Kasting | Vincennes | MICD Midwest 1993

Iowa

Ann Hutchinson | Bettendorf | MICD Midwest 1997
Lee Clancey | Cedar Rapids | MICD 23 1998
Lee Clancey | Cedar Rapids | MICD GSA 2000
Paul Pate | Cedar Rapids | MICD 32 2002
Kay Halloran | Cedar Rapids | MICD Central States 2006
Ron Corbett | Cedar Rapids | MICD 60 2014
LaMetta Wynn | Clinton | MICD Midwest 1998
Tom Hanafan | Council Bluffs | MICD Midwest 1989
Thomas Hart | Davenport | MICD Midwest 1989
Charles Brooke | Davenport | MICD EPA 2003
Edwin Winborn | Davenport | MICD Central States 2006
Bill Gluba | Davenport | MICD 45 2009
Frank Klipsch | Davenport | MICD 66 2017
Preston Daniels | Des Moines | MICD 24 1998
Frank Cownie | Des Moines | MICD 34 2004
Jim Throgmorton | Iowa City | MICD West 2017
Terrance Duggan | Dubuque | MICD Midwest 1995
Roy Buol | Dubuque | MICD East 2014
Bob Scott | Sioux City | MICD Midwest 2012
Bernard McKinley | Waterloo | MICD Midwest 1991
John Rooff | Waterloo | MICD Midwest 1994

Kansas

Frances Garcia | Hutchinson | MICD Midwest 1993
Carol Marinovich | Kansas City | MICD 25 1999
Joe Reardon | Kansas City | MICD 36 2005
Mark Holland | Kansas City | MICD 57 2013
Robert Walters | Lawrence | MICD Midwest 1992
Edith Stunkel | Manhattan | MICD Midwest 1995
Harry Felker | Topeka | MICD 11 1991
Joan Wagnon | Topeka | MICD Midwest 1999
Bob Knight | Wichita | MICD Schools 2000
Carl Brewer | Wichita | MICD 46 2010
Jeff Longwell | Wichita | MICD 65 2016

Kentucky

Eldon Renaud | Bowling Green | MICD Midwest 1997
Elaine Walker | Bowling Green | MICD Midwest 2007
Denny Bowman | Covington | MICD 10 1991
Sherry Carran | Covington | MICD South 2013
William May, Jr. | Frankfort | MICD South 1999
Tom Prather | Georgetown | MICD East 2015
Pam Miller | Lexington | MICD 17 1994
Teresa Isaac | Lexington | MICD 35 2005
Jim Newberry | Lexington | MICD 40 2007
Jim Gray | Lexington | MICD 51 2011
Jerry Abramson | Louisville | MICD 12 1992
Dave Armstrong | Louisville | MICD 26 1999
Greg Fischer | Louisville | MICD 51 2011
David Adkisson | Owensboro | MICD South 1992
Geraldine Montgomery | Paducah | MICD South 1992

Louisiana

Edward Randolph, Jr. | Alexandria | MICD South 1991
Jaques Roy | Alexandria | MICD South 2012
Tom Ed McHugh | Baton Rouge | MICD 9 1990
Melvin Holden | Baton Rouge | MICD Louisiana 2006
Sharon Weston Broome | Baton Rouge | MICD 67 2017
George Dement | Bossier City | MICD Louisiana 1998
Keith Villere | Covington | MICD Louisiana 1998
Candace Watkins | Covington | MICD Louisiana 2006
Isabella de la Houssaye | Crowley | MICD Louisiana 1998, MICD Louisiana 2000
Ronnie Harris | Gretna | MICD Louisiana 2006
Michel Claudet | Houma | MICD South 2014
Joey Durel | Lafayette | MICD Louisiana 2006
Joel Robideaux | Lafayette | MICD 65 2016
Willie Mount | Lake Charles | MICD Louisiana 1998
Randy Roach | Lake Charles | MICD Louisiana 2000, MICD South 2001
Eddie Price | Mandeville | Louisiana 2000 | MICD Gulf Coast Recovery 2007
Robert Powell | Monroe | MICD South 1990
Abe Pierce | Monroe | MICD South 1998
Melvin Rambin | Monroe | MICD Louisiana 2000
James Mayo | Monroe | MICD South 2010
Cliff Aucoin | New Iberia | MICD South 1994
Ruth Fontenot | New Iberia | MICD Louisiana 2000
C. Ray Nagin | New Orleans | MICD Housing 2003, MICD Gulf Coast 2005
Mitchell Landrieu | New Orleans | MICD 55 2013
Nickie Monica | St. John the Baptist Parish | MICD Gulf Coast Recovery 2007
Hazel Beard | Shreveport | MICD South 1991
Robert Williams | Shreveport | MICD 21 1996
Cedric Glover | Shreveport | MICD 43 2009
Ben Morris | Slidell | MICD Louisiana 2006
Freddy Drennan | Slidell | MICD South 2012
Henry Martinez | Zachary | MICD Gulf Coast Recovery 2007

Maine

Lee Young | Auburn | MICD Northeast 1999
William Burney, Jr. | Augusta | MICD Northeast 1991
Patricia Bourgoin | Gardiner | MICD Northeast 1992
James Howaniec | Lewiston | MICD Northeast 1991
John Jenkins | Lewiston | MICD 21 1996
Kaileigh Tara | Lewiston | MICD Northeast 1998
Laurent Gilbert, Sr. | Lewiston | MICD Northeast 2009
Thomas Allen | Portland | MICD Northeast 1992
John McDonough | Portland | MICD 22 1997
Karen Geraghty | Portland | MICD 31 2002
Ethan Strimling | Portland | MICD 67 2017
Paul LePage | Waterville | MICD Northeast 2006

Maryland

Ellen Moyer | Annapolis | MICD Northeast 1998
Kurt Schmoke | Baltimore | MICD 4 1988
Martin O’Malley | Baltimore | MICD Miami 2006
Stephanie Rawlings-Blake | Baltimore | MICD 55 2013
Catherine Pugh | Baltimore | MICD 70 2018
Gary Allen | Bowie | MICD Northeast 1997
Patrick Wojahn | College Park | MICD East 2016
William Holtzinger | Frederick | MICD Atlantic Coast
James Grimes | Frederick | MICD Northeast 1994
Steven Sager | Hagerstown | MICD Northeast 1995
Bridget Newton | Rockville | MICD South 2014
Jacob Day | Salisbury | MICD East 2016

Massachusetts

Judith Robbins | Attleboro | MICD Northeast 1993
Thomas Menino | Boston | MICD Miami 2006
John Yunits, Jr. | Brockton | MICD Northeast 1998
James Harrington | Brockton | MICD Northeast 2009
Linda Balzotti | Brockton | MICD East 2010
Alice Wolf | Cambridge | MICD Northeast 1991
Denise Simmons | Cambridge | MICD 42 2008
Henrietta Davis | Cambridge | MICD East 2012
Michael Bissonnette | Chicopee | MICD East 2010
Jasiel Correia, II | Fall River | MICD East 2016
John Bell | Gloucester | MICD Northeast 2006
Theodore Pelosi | Haverhill | MICD Northeast 1993
Kevin Sullivan | Lawrence | MICD Northeast 1991
Patricia Dowling | Lawrence | MICD Northeast 1999, MICD EPA 2000
Michael Sullivan | Lawrence | MICD 39 2007
Patrick Murphy | Lowell | MICD 57 2013
Patrick McManus | Lynn | MICD 24 1998, MICD Schools 2000
Thomas McGee | Lynn | MICD West 2018
John Bullard | New Bedford | MICD 2 1987
Rosemary Tierney | New Bedford | MICD Northeast 1994
Fred Kalisz, Jr. | New Bedford | MICD 23 1998
Scott Lang | New Bedford | MICD Northeast 2006
Jon Mitchell | New Bedford | MICD 54 2012
Thomas Concannon | Newton | MICD Northeast 1995
Setti Warren | Newton | MICD 60 2014
David Musante, Jr. | Northampton | MICD 8 1990
Mary Ford | Northampton | MICD Northeast 1998
Gerald Doyle, Jr. | Pittsfield | MICD Northeast 1999
James Sheets | Quincy | MICD Northeast 1992
Kimberly Driscoll | Salem | MICD Northeast 2009
Joseph Curtatone | Somerville | MICD 58 2014
Robert Markel | Springfield | MICD 13 1992
Michael Albano | Springfield | MICD GSA 2000
Konstantina Lukes | Worcester | MICD 41 2008
Joseph O’Brien | Worcester | MICD 46 2010

Michigan

Elizabeth Brater | Ann Arbor | MICD 13 1992
Ingrid Sheldon | Ann Arbor | MICD 18 1995
John Hieftje | Ann Arbor | MICD Midwest 2002
Michael Guido | Dearborn | MICD Midwest 2002
Dave Bing | Detroit | MICD 51 2011
Dayne Walling | Flint | MICD 46 2010
Karen Weaver | Flint | MICD 70 2018
Gerald Helmholdt | Grand Rapids | MICD 9 1990
John Logie | Grand Rapids | MICD 13 1992
George Heartwell | Grand Rapids | MICD 46 2010
Nancy De Boer | Holland | MICD 68 2017
Edward Bivens, Jr. | Inkster | MICD Midwest 1993
Robert Jones | Kalamazoo | MICD Midwest 2002
Bobby Hopewell | Kalamazoo | MICD 43 2009
William Hardiman | Kentwood | Midwest 1998
Terry McKane | Lansing | MICD 11 1991
David Hollister | Lansing | MICD 26 1999
Virg Bernero | Lansing | MICD 39 2007
Robert Bennett | Livonia | MICD Midwest 1994
Jack Kirksey | Livonia | MICD Midwest 2002
C.D. Cappuccilli | Monroe | MICD 29 2001
Fred Nielsen | Muskegon | MICD Midwest 1999
Stephen Gawron | Muskegon | MICD East 2015
Clarence Phillips | Pontiac | MICD Midwest 2007
Deirdre Waterman | Pontiac | MICD East 2015
Bryan Barnett | Rochester Hills | MICD 60 2014
Gary Loster | Saginaw | MICD Midwest 2001
Joyce Seals | Saginaw | MICD 43 2009
Brenda Lawrence | Southfield | MICD 38 2007
Donald Fracassi | Southfield | MICD Midwest 1992
Gregory Pitoniak | Taylor | MICD EPA 2003
William Wild | Westland | MICD 53 2012

Minnesota

Gene Winstead | Bloomington | MICD 36 2005
Steve Lampi | Brooklyn Park | MICD Midwest 2007
Elizabeth Kautz | Burnsville | MICD Midwest 2004
Gary Doty | Duluth | MICD 30 2001
Herb Bergson | Duluth | MICD Midwest 2004
Don Ness | Duluth | MICD Midwest 2012
Gary Peterson | Eden Prairie | Midwest 1989
Jean Harris | Eden Prairie | Midwest 1999
Mary Anderson | Golden Valley | Midwest 1989
Richard Nordvold | Hibbing | Midwest 1989
Sharon Sayles Belton | Minneapolis | MICD 16 1994
R.T. Rybak | Minneapolis | MICD 33 2004, 51 2011
Betsy Hodges | Minneapolis | MICD 59 2014
Terry Schneider | Minnetonka | MICD Midwest 2012
Mark Voxland | Moorhead | MICD Midwest 1999
Chuck Hazama | Rochester | MICD Midwest 1989
Chuck Canfield | Rochester | MICD Midwest 1999
Ardell Brede | Rochester | MICD 35 2005
Katherine Trummer | South Saint Paul | MICD Midwest 1991
Dave Kleis | St. Cloud | MICD East 2014
George Latimer | St. Paul | MICD 1 1986
James Scheibel | St. Paul | MICD 10 1991
Norm Coleman | St. Paul | MICD 19 1995
Chris Coleman | St. Paul | MICD 49 2011

Mississippi

A.J. Holloway | Biloxi | MICD South 1999, MICD Gulf Coast 2005, MICD Gulf Coast Recovery 2007
Rusty Quave | D’Iberville | MICD Gulf Coast 2005
Pete Pope | Gautier | MICD Gulf Coast 2005
C.C. Self | Greenville | MICD South 1991
Errick D. Simmons | Greenville | MICD East 2017
Ken Combs | Gulfport | MICD South 1994
Robert Short | Gulfport | MICD GSA 2000
Brent Warr | Gulfport | MICD 36 2005, MICD Gulf Coast 2005
Johnny Dupree | Hattiesburg | MICD South 2001, MICD South 2012
Kane Ditto | Jackson | MICD 7 1989
Harvey Johnson, Jr. | Jackson | MICD 23 1998
Frank Melton | Jackson | MICD 40 2007
Tony Yarber | Jackson | MICD 62 2015
Robert Bass | Long Beach | MICD Louisiana 2000
Jimmy Kemp | Meridian | MICD 5 1988
John Robert Smith | Meridian | MICD 25 1999, MICD Poland 2007
Xavier Bishop | Moss Point | MICD Gulf Coast Recovery 2007
David Armstrong | Natchez | MICD South 1990
F.L. Smith | Natchez | MICD South 2000
Larry Brown | Natchez | MICD South 2012
Connie Moran | Ocean Springs | MICD Gulf Coast 2005, MICD Gulf Coast Recovery 2007
Patricia Lamar | Oxford | MICD South 1998
Matthew Avara | Pascagoula | MICD Gulf Coast 2005
Larry Otis | Tupelo | MICD South 2004
Robert Walker | Vicksburg | MICD South 1992

Missouri

Nancy Greenwood | Chesterfield | MICD Midwest 1998
Mary Anne McCollum | Columbia | MICD Midwest 1993
Darwin Hindman | Columbia | MICD Midwest 1999
Robert McDavid | Columbia | MICD 61 2015
Louise Gardner | Jefferson City | MICD South 1990
Melodee Colbert-Kean | Joplin | MICD East 2012
Emanuel Cleaver II | Kansas City | MICD 19 1995
Mark Funkhouser | Kansas City | MICD 42 2008
Kay Barnes | Kansas City | MICD 30 2001
Sly James | Kansas City | MICD 54 2012
Robert Moeller | St. Charles | MICD Midwest 1997
Patricia York | St. Charles | MICD Midwest 2004
Ken Shearin | St. Joseph | MICD Central States 2006
Glenda Kelly | St. Joseph | Midwest 1991
Vincent Schoemehl, Jr. | St. Louis | MICD 4 1988
Freeman Bosley, Jr. | St. Louis | MICD 15 1993
Clarence Harmon | St. Louis | MICD 24 1998
Francis Slay | St. Louis | MICD 31 2002, MICD Schools 2005
Janet Majerus | University City | MICD Midwest 1992
Shelley Welsch | University City | MICD 53 2012

Montana

James Van Arsdale | Billings | MICD 5 1988
Chuck Tooley | Billings | MICD Midwest 1999
Ron Tussing | Billings | MICD 37 2006
Tim Swanson | Bozeman | MICD West 1991
Steve Kirchhoff | Bozeman | MICD 30 2001
Karen Jacobson | Bozeman | MICD West 2008
Jeff Krauss | Bozeman | MICD West 2014
Cyndy Andrus | Bozeman | MICD 69 2018
Matt Vincent | Butte-Silver Bow | MICD West 2013
Mark Johnson | Kalispell | MICD West 2014
John Engen | Missoula | MICD 37 2006
Daniel Kemmis | Missoula | MICD 8 1990
Mike Kadas | Missoula | MICD West 1998, MICD West 2004

Nebraska

Ken Gnadt | Grand Island | MICD Midwest 1995
Margaret Hornady | Grand Island | MICD Midwest 2007
Bill Harris | Lincoln | MICD 6 1989
Mike Johanns | Lincoln | MICD 13 1992
Don Wesely | Lincoln | MICD 27 2000
Coleen Seng | Lincoln | MICD 33 2004
Chris Beutler | Lincoln | MICD 40 2007
Hal Daub | Omaha | MICD 26 1999
Jim Suttle | Omaha | MICD 47 2010

Nevada

Bob Crowell | Carson City | MICD West 2010
James Gibson | Henderson | MICD 32 2002
Andy Hafen | Henderson | MICD 63 2015
Jan Laverty Jones | Las Vegas | MICD 11 1991
Oscar Goodman | Las Vegas | MICD 44 2009
Carolyn Goodman | Las Vegas | MICD 52 2012
John Lee | North Las Vegas | MICD 67 2017
Pete Sferrazza | Reno | MICD 7 1989
Jeff Griffin | Reno | MICD 22 1997
Robert Cashell | Reno | MICD West 2013
Hillary Schieve | Reno | MICD 64 2016
Geno Martini | Sparks | MICD 40 2007

New Hampshire

William Veroneau | Concord | MICD Northeast 1998
Brenda Elias | Franklin | MICD Northeast 1992
Ray Wieczorek | Manchester | MICD 8 1990
Bob Baines | Manchester | MICD 27 2000, MICD Schools 2005
Rob Wagner | Nashua | MICD Northeast 1994
Bernard Streeter | Nashua | MICD Northeast 2001
Jim Donchess | Nashua | MICD 64 2016

New Jersey

Kevin Sanders | Asbury Park | MICD New Jersey 2002
James Whelan | Atlantic City | MICD Northeast 1998
Lorenzo Langford | Atlantic City | MICD East 2012
Matt Doherty | Belmar | MICD New Jersey 2013
WIlliam Nine, Jr. | Bordentown | MICD New Jersey 2001
Herman Costello | Burlington | MICD New Jersey 2001
Milton Milan | Camden | MICD Northeast 1998
Dana Redd | Camden | MICD East 2010
Aaron Thompson | Camden | MICD 14 1993
Cardell Cooper | East Orange | MICD Northeast 1991
Robert Bowser | East Orange | MICD New Jersey 2001
Lester Taylor, III | East Orange | MICD East 2014
Antonia Ricigliano | Edison | MICD East 2010
George Spadoro | Edison | MICD 25 1999
Christian Bollwage | Elizabeth | MICD 23 1998
John Zisa | Hackensack | MICD New Jersey 2001
John Bencivengo | Hamilton Township | MICD 41 2008
Meryl Frank | Highland Park | MICD New Jersey 2001
Amy Aughenbaugh | Hightstown | MICD New Jersey 2001
David Roberts | Hoboken | MICD 40 2007
Dawn Zimmer | Hoboken | MICD East 2011
Timothy McDonough | Hope | MICD New Jersey 2001, MICD 63 2015
Sara Bost | Irvington | MICD 25 1999
Wayne Smith | Irvington | MICD East 2007
Michael Ryan | Lake Como | MICD New Jersey 2013
David DelVecchio | Lambertville | MICD New Jersey 2002
Carl Block | Manahawkin | MICD New Jersey 2002
Susan Howard | Monmouth Beach | MICD New Jersey 2013
Sharpe James | Newark | MICD 7 1989
Michael Mahon | Oceanport | MICD New Jersey 2013
Barbara Cannon | Old Bridge | MICD Northeast 1997, MICD New Jersey 2001
Robert Brown | Orange | MICD Northeast 1995
Martin Barnes | Paterson | MICD 26 1999
Jose Torres | Paterson | MICD 42 2008
Jeffrey Jones | Paterson | MICD South 2012
Joseph Vas | Perth Amboy | MICD Northeast 1993
Wilda Diaz | Perth Amboy | MICD East 2015
Brian Wahler | Piscatway | MICD 68 2017
Albert McWilliams | Plainfield | MICD New Jersey 2002
Ralph Peterson, Sr. | Pleasantville | MICD New Jersey 2001
George Garrison | Port Norris | MICD New Jersey 2001
Barbara Boggs Sigmund | Princeton | MICD 2 1987
Shing-Fu Hsueh | Princeton Junction | MICD New Jersey 2002
Edward McKenna, Jr. | Red Bank | MICD New Jersey 2002
Dina Long | Sea Bright | MICD New Jersey 2013
John O’Leary | South Amboy | MICD New Jersey 2001
JoAnne Schubert | South Bound Brook | MICD New Jersey 2002
Jennifer Naughton | Spring Lake | MICD New Jersey 2013
Robert Zelley | Stewartsville | MICD New Jersey 2001
Arthur Holland | Trenton | MICD 1 1986
Douglas Palmer | Trenton | MICD 12 1992
Perry Barse | Vineland | MICD New Jersey 2001
Ruben Bermudez | Vineland | MICD East 2015

New Mexico

Louis Saavedra | Albuquerque | MICD 11 1991
Martin Chavez | Albuquerque | MICD 19 1995
Richard Berry | Albuquerque | MICD 47 2010
Tim Keller | Albuquerque | MICD 69 2018
Alice Lucero | Española | MICD West 2016
Thomas Taylor | Farmington | MICD West 1996
Jackie McKinney | Gallup | MICD West 2016
Rubén Smith | Las Cruces | MICD West 1993
Willaim Mattiace | Las Cruces | MICD West 2004
Ken Miyagishima | Las Cruces | MICD West 2008
Kevin Jackson | Rio Rancho | MICD Central States 2006
Greggory Hull | Rio Rancho | MICD West 2016
Thomas Jennings | Roswell | MICD West 1996
Dennis Kintigh | Roswell | MICD West 2016
Samuel Pick | Santa Fe | MICD 6 1989
Debbie Jaramillo | Santa Fe | MICD 20 1996
David Coss | Santa Fe | MICD 44 2009
Javier Gonzales | Santa Fe | MICD 60 2014
Javier Perea | Sunland Park | MICD West 2016

New York

Thomas Whalen III | Albany | MICD 10 1991
Kathy Sheehan | Albany | MICD 58 2014
Steve Bellone | Babylon | MICD 42 2008
Juanita Crabb | Binghamton | MICD 1 1986
Richard Bucci | Binghamton | MICD Northeast 1999
Matthew Ryan | Binghamton | MICD East 2007
Richard David | Binghamton | MICD East 2014
Byron Brown | Buffalo | MICD 38 2007
Anthony Masielo | Buffalo | MICD 19, MICD EPA 2000
Carol Bateman Waller | Cooperstown | MICD Northeast 2006
Arthur Thompson | Freeport | MICD Northeast 1995
William Glacken | Freeport | MICD Northeast 2006
Wayne Hall | Hempstead | MICD Northeast 2009
Alan Cohen | Ithaca | MICD 29 2001
Ernest Davis | Mount Vernon | MICD Northeast 1997
Richard Thomas | Mount Vernon | MICD 67 2017
Audrey Carey | Newburgh | MICD Northeast 1998
James Galie | Niagara Falls | MICD Northeast 1998
Irene Elia | Niagara Falls | MICD EPA 2000, Northeast 2001
Paul Dyster | Niagara Falls | MICD 45 2009
John Shields | Nyack | MICD East 2007
David Brenner | Oneonta | MICD Northeast 1992
Peter Scherer | Pleasantville | MICD East 2016
Nancy Cozean | Poughkeepsie | MICD Northeast 2006
Paul Buccellato | Poughkeepsie | MICD Northeast 1993
Robert Duffy | Rochester | MICD 37 2006
William Johnson, Jr. | Rochester | MICD 17 GSA 2000
Thomas Ryan, Jr. | Rochester | MICD 8 1990
Lovely Warren | Rochester | MICD 59 2014
Joseph Griffo | Rome | MICD 29 2001
Almeda Dake | Saratoga Springs | MICD Northeast 1993
Karen Johnson | Schenectady | MICD Northeast 1991
Albert Jurczynski | Schenectady | MICD Northeast 1998
Gary McCarthy | Schenectady | MICD East 2016
Matthew Driscoll | Syracuse | MICD 32 2002 1998
Stephanie Miner | Syracuse | MICD 49 2011
Timothy Julian | Utica | MICD Northeast 2001
Alfred Del Vecchio | White Plains | MICD Northeast 1993
S.J. Schulman | White Plains | MICD 22 1997
Tom Roach | White Plains | MICD East 2011
Philip Amicone | Yonkers | MICD 41 2008
Mike Spanob | Yonkers | MICD 57 2013

North Carolina

Charles Worley | Asheville | MICD South 2002
Terry Bellamy | Asheville | MICD Atlantic Coast 2006
Esther Manheimer | Asheville | MICD 63 2015
Ian Baltutis | Burlington | MICD East 2017
Kenneth Broun | Chapel Hill | MICD South 1992
Rosemary Waldorf | Chapel Hill | MICD South 1998
Kevin Foy | Chapel Hill | MICD South 2004
Mark Kleinschmidt | Chapel Hill | MICD South 2010
Sue Myrick | Charlotte | MICD 4 1988
Patrick McCrory | Charlotte | MICD 21 1996, MICD Miami 2006
Anthony Foxx | Charlotte | MICD 48 2010
Charles Travis | Cornelius | MICD South 2014
Nicholas Tennyson | Durham | MICD South 2000
William Bell | Durham | MICD 33 2004
Marshall Pitts, Jr. | Fayetteville | MICD EPA 2003
Jennifer Stultz | Gastonia | MICD South 2004
V.M. Nussbaum, Jr. | Greensboro | MICD South 1991
Carolyn Allen | Greensboro | MICD South 1995
Robbie Perkins | Greensboro | MICD 54 2012
Nancy Vaughan | Greensboro | MICD 60 2014
Allen Thomas | Greenville | MICD East 2016
Rebecca Smothers | High Point | MICD South 1994
Kim Phillips | Huntersville | MICD South 2002
Miles Atkins | Mooresville | MICD South 2014
Tom Fetzer | Raleigh | MICD 23 1998
Nancy McFarlane | Raleigh | MICD 52 2012
Susan Wear Kluttz | Salisbury | MICD South 2000
Vivian Jones | Wake Forest | MICD South 2014
Martha Wood | Winston-Salem | MICD South 1990
Jack Cavanagh | Winston-Salem | MICD South 1999
Allen Joines | Winston-Salem | MICD South 2002
Daune Gardner | Waxhaw | MICD South 2012

North Dakota

Mike Seminary | Bismarck | MICD West 2017
Bruce Furness | Fargo | MICD 27 2000
Mike Polovitz | Grand Forks | MICD Midwest 1989
Michael Brown | Grand Forks | MICD Midwest 2012
Orlin Backes | Minot | MICD Midwest 1995

Ohio

Donald Plusquellic | Akron | MICD 21 1996
Dan Horrigan | Akron | MICD 68 2017
Sam Purses | Canton | MICD 4 1988
William Healy, II | Canton | MICD Midwest 2010
Mark Mallory | Cincinnati | MICD 37 2006
Roxanne Qualls | Cincinnati | MICD 20 1996
Michael Coleman | Columbus | MICD 30 2001
Don Robart | Cuyahoga Falls | MICD Midwest 2002
Rhine McLin | Dayton | MICD 33 2004
Nan Whaley | Dayton | MICD 59 2014
Joel Campbell | Dublin | MICD Midwest 1994
Wallace Davis | East Cleveland | MICD Midwest 1994
Holly Brinda | Elyria | MICD East 2014
John Stozich | Findlay | MICD Midwest 1999
Lydia Mihalik | Findlay | MICD 69 2018
Rebecca Stinchcomb | Gahanna | MICD Midwest 2002
Marilou Smith | Kettering | MICD Midwest 1999
David Berger | Lima | MICD Midwest 1999
Lydia Reid | Mansfield | MICD Midwest 1997
Jack Kellogg | Marion | MICD Midwest 2001
Robert Paulson | Solon | MICD Midwest 1992
Carleton Finkbeiner | Toledo | MICD 18 1995, MICD 38 2007
Paula Hicks-Hudson | Toledo | MICD 65 2016
Wade Kapszukiewicz | Toledo | MICD 70 2018
Jay Williams | Youngstown | MICD 46 2010
Marilyn Swope | Zanesville | MICD Midwest 1993

Oklahoma

Daniel O’Neil | Edmond | MICD Midwest 2007
Patrice Douglas | Edmond | MICD South 2010
Cindy Rosenthal | Norman | MICD South 2012
Ronald Norick | Oklahoma City | MICD 18 1995
Kirk Humphries | Oklahoma City | MICD Schools 2000
Mick Cornett | Oklahoma City | MICD 34 2004, MICD Schools 2005
Rodger Randle | Tulsa | MICD 7 1989
Susan Savage | Tulsa | MICD 17 1994
Kathryn Taylor | Tulsa | MICD 40 2007
Dewey Bartlett, Jr. | Tulsa | MICD 52 2012

Oregon

Edith Henningsgaard | Astoria | MICD West 1990
Denny Doyle | Beaverton | MICD West 2009
Helen Berg | Corvallis | MICD West 1997
Charles Tomlinson | Corvallis | MICD West 2007
Julie Jones Manning | Corvallis | MICD West 2013
Kitty Piercy | Eugene | MICD San Francisco 2006
Lucy Vinis | Eugene | MICD 69 2018
Richard Kidd | Forest Grove | MICD West 2008
Shane Bemis | Gresham | MICD West 2009
Jerry Willey | Hillsboro | MICD West 2009
Judie Hammerstad | Lake Oswego | MICD West 2002
Jack Hoffman | Lake Oswego | MICD West 2009
Craig Lomnicki | Milwaukie | MICD West 1995
Jim Bernard | Milwaukie | MICD West 2008
Bob Andrews | Newberg | MICD West 2008
Alice Norris | Oregon City | MICD West 2008
J.E. Clark | Portland | MICD 5 1988
Tom Potter | Portland | MICD San Francisco 2006
Sam Adams | Portland | MICD 47 2010
Charlie Hales | Portland | MICD 61 2015
Anna Peterson | Salem | MICD 57 2013
Bill Morrisette | Springfield | MICD West 1994
John Cook | Tigard | MICD West 2015
Lou Ogden | Tualatin | MICD West 2014

Pennsylvania

Joseph Daddona | Allentown | MICD 2 1987
William Heydt | Allentown | MICD 19 1995
Ed Pawlowski | Allentown | MICD Atlantic Coast 2006
Thomas Martin | Altoona | MICD Northeast 1999
Wayne Hippo | Altoona | MICD 39 2007
Kenneth Smith | Bethlehem | MICD Northeast 1992
John Callahan | Bethlehem | MICD 33 2004, MICD Universities 2005
Barbara Bohannan-Sheppard | Chester | MICD 14 1993
Thomas Goldsmith | Easton | MICD Northeast 1997
Joyce Savocchio | Erie | MICD 9 1990
Richard Filippi | Erie | MICD EPA 2003
Richard Gray | Lancaster | MICD East 2010
Janice Stork | Lancaster | MICD 11 1991
Charlie Smithgall | Lancaster | MICD Northeast 1998
Liz Rogan | Lower Merion | MICD East 2012
Michael Nutter | Philadelphia | MICD 43 2009
Tom Murphy | Pittsburgh | MICD 27 2000
William Peduto | Pittsburgh | MICD 59 2014
Warren Haggerty, Jr. | Reading | MICD Northeast 1994
Thomas McMahon | Reading | MICD 43 2009
Vaughn Spencer | Reading | MICD East 2012
Christopher Doherty | Scranton | MICD Atlantic Coast 2006
William Welch | State College | MICD Northeast 1998
Lee Namey | Wilkes-Barre | MICD Northeast 1993
Thomas McGroarty | Wilkes-Barre | MICD Northeast 2001
Kim Bracey | York | MICD East 2010
John Brenner | York | MICD 38 2007
Charles Robertson | York | MICD Northeast 1995

Puerto Rico

Ramón Luis Rivera Cruz | Bayamon | MICD 18 1995
María Meléndez Altieri | Ponce | MICD 56 2013
Baltasar Corrada del Rio | San Juan | MICD 2 1987

Rhode Island

James Diossa | Central Falls | MICD East 2017
Allan Fung | Cranston| MICD Northeast 2009
Frank Gaschen | Cumberland | MICD Northeast 1999
David Gordon | Newport | MICD Alumni Institute 1997
Robert McKenna | Newport | MICD Northeast 1993
Jeanne-Marie Napolitano | Newport | MICD East 2010
James Doyle | Pawtucket | MICD Northeast 1998
David Cicilline | Providence | MICD 35 2005, MICD Universities 2005, MICD 43 2009
Angel Taveras | Providence | MICD 51 2011
Jorge Elorza | Providence | MICD 63 2015
Scott Avedisian | Warwick | MICD Northeast 2001
Francis Lanctôt | Woonsocket | MICD Northeast 1992

South Carolina

Billy Keyserling | Beaufort | MICD 62 2015
Elise Partin | Cayce | MICD South 2015
Joseph P. Riley, Jr. | Charleston | MICD 1 1986, MICD Poland 2007
John Tecklenburg | Charleston | MICD 65 2016
T. Patton Adams | Columbia | MICD 3 1987
Robert Coble | Columbia | MICD 10 1991
Stephen Benjamin | Columbia | MICD 48 2010
William Workman, III | Greenville | MICD South 1994
Knox White | Greenville | MICD Northeast 1997
Thomas Peeples | Hilton Head | MICD South 2002
Betty Jo Rhea | Rock Hill | MICD 6 1989
Doug Echols | Rock Hill | MICD South 1999
William Collins | Summerville | MICD 57 2013
Joseph McElveen, Jr. | Sumter | MICD 37 2006
James Talley | Spartanburg | MICD South 1995
William Barnett, III | Spartanburg | MICD South 2002

South Dakota

Merle Lewis | Huron | MICD Midwest 1991
Jerry Munson | Rapid City | MICD EPA 2003
Jack White | Sioux Falls | MICD Midwest 1989

Tennessee

Sue Ojanen | Bristol | MICD South 2000
Gene Roberts | Chattanooga | MICD 3 1987
John Kinsey | Chattanooga | MICD South 1998
Ron Littlefield | Chattanooga | MICD 39 2007
Andy Berke | Chattanooga | MICD 60 2014
Don Trotter | Clarksville | MICD South 1992
John Piper | Clarksville | MICD South 2000
Kim McMillan | Clarksville | MICD East 2012
Thomas Miller | Franklin | MICD South 2004
Charles Farmer | Jackson | MICD South 1990
Jerry Gist | Jackson | MICD 45 2009
Ruth Montgomery | Kingsport | MICD Northeast 1997
Victor Ashe | Knoxville | MICD 6 1989
William Haslam | Knoxville | MICD 36 2005
Madeline Rogero | Knoxville | MICD 54 2012
A.C. Wharton, Jr. | Memphis | MICD 46 2010
Jim Strickland | Memphis | MICD 67 2017
Philip Bredesen | Nashville | MICD 20 1996
Bill Purcell | Nashville | MICD 27 2000
Karl Dean | Nashville | MICD 42 2008
Megan Barry | Nashville | MICD 65 2016

Texas

Gary McCaleb | Abilene | MICD 12 1992
Jeff Williams | Arlington | MICD 67 2017
Frank Cooksey | Austin | MICD 3 1987
Steve Adler | Austin | MICD 63 2015
Stephen Don Carlos | Baytown | MICD West 2012
Guy Goodson | Beaumont | MICD Central States 2006
Evelyn Lord | Beaumont | MICD South 1991
David Moore | Beaumont | MICD 25 1999
Ygnacio Garza | Brownsville | MICD 8 1990
Patricio Ahumada | Brownsville | MICD South 1992
Henry Gonzalez | Brownsville | MICD South 1998
Blanca Vela | Brownsville | MICD South 2001
Eddie Treviño, Jr. | Brownsville | MICD Midwest 2004
Tony Martinez | Brownsville | MICD South 2012
Nancy Berry | College Station | MICD West 2014
Mary Rhodes | Corpus Christi | MICD 13 1992
Joe Adame | Corpus Christi | MICD 49 2011
Laura Miller | Dallas | MICD Housing 2003
Thomas Leppert | Dallas | MICD 45 2009
Euline Brock | Denton | MICD 28 2000
Richard Rozier | DeSoto | MICD West 2000
Joe Ochoa | Edinburg | MICD West 2002
John Cook | El Paso | MICD Central States 2006
William Tilney | El Paso | MICD 12 1992
Raymond Caballero | El Paso | MICD 31  2002, MICD Housing 2003
Mary Lib Saleh | Euless | MICD West 2000
Kay Granger | Fort Worth | MICD 11 1991
Kenneth Barr | Fort Worth | MICD 24 1998
Michael Moncrief | Fort Worth | MICD 36 2005
Betsy Price | Fort Worth | MICD 51 2011
Maher Maso | Frisco | MICD 62 2015
Janice Coggeshall | Galveston | MICD 2 1987
Barbara Crews | Galveston | MICD South 1992
Lyda Ann Thomas | Galveston | MICD 37 2006
Ronald Jones | Garland | MICD 41 2008
Douglas Athas | Garland | MICD 66 2017
Ron Jensen | Grand Prairie | MICD 60 2014
Annise Parker | Houston | MICD 48 2010
Morris Parrish | Irving | MICD 23 1998
Beth Van Duyne | Irving | MICD 54 2012
Jose Segarra | Killeen | MICD East 2017
Saul Ramirez, Jr. | Laredo | MICD South 1991
Elizabeth Flores | Laredo | MICD GSA 2000
Raul Salinas | Laredo | MICD 56 2013
Pete Saenz | Laredo | MICD 62 2015
George Fuller | McKinney | MICD 69 2018
Robert Burns | Midland | MICD West 1994
Gale Pospisil | New Braunfels | MICD West 2012
Harry LaRosiliere | Plano | MICD 58 2014
Lila Cockrell | San Antonio | MICD 8 1990
Howard Peak | San Antonio | MICD 26 1999
Ed Garza | San Antonio | MICD 31 2002
Julián Castro | San Antonio | MICD 45 2009
Ivy Taylor | San Antonio | MICD 61 2015
Daniel Guerrero | San Marcos | MICD South 2013
David Wallace | Sugar Land | MICD 34 2004
James Thompson | Sugar Land | MICD West 2015
James Bramlett | Texarkana | MICD West 2002
Virginia Dupuy | Waco | MICD Central States 2006
Robert Sheehy, Sr. | Waco | MICD South 1995
Mike Morrison | Waco | MICD 24 1998
Malcolm Duncan, Jr. | Waco | MICD West 2015

Utah

Daniel Snarr | Murray | MICD Schools 2000
Glenn Mecham | Ogden | MICD 12 1992
Matthew Godfrey | Ogden | MICD West 2002
Bradley Olch | Park City | MICD 9 1990
Lewis Billings | Provo | MICD West 1999
John Curtis | Provo | MICD 59 2014
Palmer DePaulis | Salt Lake City | MICD 4 1988
Deedee Corradini | Salt Lake City | MICD 21 1996
Ross Anderson | Salt Lake City | MICD EPA 2000, MICD Universities 2005
Ralph Becker | Salt Lake City | MICD 47 2010
Steven Newton | Sandy City | MICD 3 1987
Russ Wall | Taylorsville | MICD West 2007

Vermont

Peter Clavelle | Burlington | MICD 7 1989
Bob Kiss | Burlington | MICD Northeast 2006
Miro Weinberger | Burlington | MICD 55 2013
Ann Cummings | Montpelier | MICD 10 1991
Mary Hooper | Montpelier | MICD East 2007
Jeffrey Wennberg | Rutland | MICD Northeast 1992
Christopher Louras | Rutland | MICD Northeast 2009

Virginia

Patricia Ticer | Alexandria | MICD 14 1993
William Euille | Alexandria | MICD 41 2008
Allison Silberberg | Alexandria | MICD 66 2017
Ron Rordam | Blacksburg | MICD East 2007
Jerry Allen Wolfe | Bristol | MICD South 2000
Alex Parry | Cape Charles | MICD EPA 2000
Frank Buck | Charlottesville | MICD 1 1986
Alvin Edwards | Charlottesville | MICD 12 1992
William Ward | Chesapeake | MICD 14 1993
Linwood Wright | Danville | MICD Northeast 1997
Ross Kearney, II | Hampton | MICD Atlantic Coast 2006
Molly Joseph Ward | Hampton | MICD 55 2013
George Wallace | Hampton | MICD 59 2014
Christopher Jones | Harrisonburg | MICD South 2015
McKinley Price | Newport News | MICD 56 2013
Joseph Leafe | Norfolk | MICD 6 1989
Mason Andrews | Norfolk | MICD 15 1993
Paul Fraim | Norfolk | MICD 25 1999
Brian Moore | Petersburg | MICD South 2014
Gloria Webb | Portsmouth | MICD 14 1993
James Holley, III | Portsmouth | MICD 36 2005
Kenneth Irvin Wright | Portsmouth | MICD South 2013
Tim Kaine | Richmond | MICD 26 1999
Dwight Jones | Richmond | MICD 45 2009
Levar Stoney | Richmond | MICD 67 2017
David Bowers | Roanoke | MICD 14 1993
Ralph Smith | Roanoke | MICD South 2000
Robert Jones | Virginia Beach | MICD 4 1988
Meyera Oberndorf | Virginia Beach | MICD 22 1997
John Hodges | Williamsburg | MICD 5 1988

Washington

Peter Lewis | Auburn | MICD West 2007
Connie Marshall | Bellevue | MICD West 2004
Don Davidson | Bellevue | MICD West 2010
Tim Douglas | Bellingham | MICD West 1993
Mark Asmundson | Bellingham | MICD 30 2001
Dan Pike | Bellingham | MICD West 2009
Louis Mentor | Bremerton | MICD West 1992
Peter Kinch | Everett | MICD 10 1991
Edward Hansen | Everett | MICD West 2000
Debra Ertel | Federal Way | MICD West 1990
Mahlon Priest | Federal Way | MICD West 1996
Linda Kochmar | Federal Way | MICD West 2010
Dan Kelleher | Kent | MICD West 1991
Don Gough | Lynwood | MICD West 2007
Jon Nehring | Marysville | MICD West 2013
Skye Richendrfer | Mount Vernon | MICD West 1998
Doug Mah | Olympia | MICD West 2010
Cheryl Selby | Olympia | MICD 66 2017
Glenn Johnson | Pullman | MICD West 2014
Rosemarie Ives | Redmond | MICD West 1997
Kathy Keolker | Renton | MICD West 2007
Greg Nickels | Seattle | MICD 34 2004
Jack Geraghty | Spokane | MICD 16 1994
John Powers | Spokane | MICD 32 2002
Mary Verner | Spokane | MICD 42 2008
David Condon | Spokane | MICD 55 2013
Karen Vialle | Tacoma | MICD 8 1990
Brian Ebersole | Tacoma | MICD 22 1997
Bill Baarsma | Tacoma | MICD 31 2002
Marilyn Strickland | Tacoma | MICD 49 2011
Bruce Hagensen | Vancouver | MICD West 1992
Timothy Leavitt | Vancouver | MICD 48 2010
Earl Tilly | Wenatchee | MICD West 1996
Pat Berndt | Yakima | MICD West 1994

West Virginia

Jay Goldman | Charleston | MICD Northeast 2001
Danny Jones | Charleston | MICD Midwest 2010
Kim Wolfe | Huntington | MICD Midwest 2010
Steve Williams | Huntington | MICD South 2014
Eugene Knotts | Parkersburg | MICD Northeast 1995
Robert Newell | Parkersburg | MICD Atlantic Coast 2006
John Lipphardt | Wheeling | MICD Northeast 1994
Nicholas Sparachane | Wheeling | MICD Northeast 2001
Andy McKenzie | Wheeling | MICD South 2013

Wisconsin

Dorothy Johnson | Appleton | MICD Midwest 1989
Timothy Hanna | Appleton | MICD Midwest 1998, MICD Midwest 2007
Kathryn Bloomberg | Brookfield | MICD Midwest 1992
Kerry Kincaid | Eau Claire | MICD Midwest 2012
Samuel Halloin | Green Bay | MICD Midwest 1993
Paul Jadin | Green Bay | MICD Midwest 1999
James Schmitt | Green Bay | MICD Midwest 2004
Timothy Seider | Greenfield | MICD Midwest 1999
John Antaramian | Kenosha | MICD Midwest 2001
Keith Bosman | Kenosha | MICD Midwest 2010
Joseph Sensenbrenner | Madison | MICD 2 1987
Sue Bauman | Madison | MICD 26 1999
David Cieslewicz | Madison | MICD 41 2008
Paul Soglin | Madison | MICD 55 2013
John Norquist | Milwaukee | MICD 13 1992
Tom Barrett | Milwaukee | MICD 35 2005
Marigen Carpenter | Neenah | MICD Midwest 1995
Gary Becker | Racine | MICD Midwest 2004
John Dickert | Racine | MICD Midwest 2010
Carol Opel | Waukesha | MICD Midwest 1994
Kathy Ehley | Wauwatosa | MICD West 2017

Wyoming

Don Erickson | Cheyenne | MICD 2 1987
Richard Kaysen | Cheyenne | MICD 52 2012
Marian Orr | Cheyenne | MICD 68 2017
Andrea Summerville | Laramie | MICD West 2017